English

 

100G QSFP28 CWDM4

 
 

  2km, 1310nm, LC/PC duplex, Singlemode

 

 

1310nm

 

- Uncoded

 

QSFP28-CWDM4

 

 

     

  • Protocol 100G Ethernet
  • Data rate 103.125 Gbps
  • Reach up to 2km
  • Wavelengths 1271/1291/1311/1331nm
  • LC/PC duplex adapter
  • Singlemode fiber
  • Temp. range 0 ... 70°C
  • Link budget at least 5 dB
  • Power consumption <3.5 W

     

  • MSA compliant transceiver
  • Choose coding according to equipment vendor

 

 

1310nm

 

- Uncoded

 

QSFP28-CWDM4