English

 

10 Gbps SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR

 
 

  80km, Full C-band 50GHz, LC/PC duplex, Singlemode, Industrial temp.

 

 

1550nm

 

- Uncoded

 

 

 

     

  • Multi-protocol support
  • Data rate up to 11.3 Gbps
  • Reach up to 80km
  • Tunable over full C-band
  • LC/PC duplex adapter
  • Singlemode fiber
  • Temp. range -40 ... 85°C
  • Link budget at least 22 dB (w/o dispersion penalty)

     

  • MSA compliant transceiver
  • Choose coding according to equipment vendor
  • Increase your bandwidth many-fold by using DWDM
  • Spare for DWDM systems

 

 

1550nm

 

- Uncoded