Contacts
Electrical Wire Processing Technology Expo
Electrical Wire Processing Technology Expo

The 20th National Electrical Wire Processing Technology Expo has become the largest dedicated  wire processing event of the year. Visitors have access to all the equipment, instruments, tools, materials and supplies used in wire & cable harness assemblies, inspection and repair. 

13/5/2020 - 14/5/2020
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
Raman Filter, multi mode, splits 1550, 1650 & 1450 nm

Raman Filter, multi mode, splits 1550, 1650 & 1450 nm

SENSOR CUBE
Raman-Cube 1550 nm Multimode (C-1513)

Features

  • High Isolation Wavelength splitter for demanding applications in Raman- and Fluorescence Spectroscopy
  • Utilises a patented micro-optical packaging technology
  • Designed for high reliability based on Telecom Standards (Telcordia)
  • Separates Stokes (1650 nm) and Anti-Stokes (1450 nm) into two ports
  • The Raman-Filter comes in a flat package of 19 x 15.5 x 9 mm³

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238