Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
DesignCon 2021
DesignCon 2021
DesignCon is the premier high-speed communications and system design conference, offering industry-critical engineering education in the heart of electronics innovation - Silicon Valley.
17/8/2021 - 18/8/2021
English
This page is only available in the current language
1x2 / 2x2 dual band FBT coupler singlemode

1x2 / 2x2 dual band FBT coupler singlemode

Features

  • Fiber based splitter for 1310 nm and 1550 nm bands
  • Low excess loss
  • Low polarisation dependent loss (PDL)
  • Excellent mechanical and environmental performance
  • Telcordia GR-1209/GR-1221

Applications

  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV networks data communication
  • Network monitoring

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?