Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
IAA Transportation 2022
IAA Transportation 2022
The IAA Transportation is a leading international trade fair show, which highlights climate friendly commercial vehicles. From power buses to e-cargo bikes, this global event fouses on indispensable mobility for clearner transportation solutions. 

Get your tickets here.
20/9/2022 - 25/9/2022
English
This page is only available in the current language
1x2 / 2x2 dual band FBT coupler singlemode

1x2 / 2x2 dual band FBT coupler singlemode

Features

  • Fiber based splitter for 1310 nm and 1550 nm bands
  • Low excess loss
  • Low polarisation dependent loss (PDL)
  • Excellent mechanical and environmental performance
  • Telcordia GR-1209/GR-1221

Applications

  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV networks data communication
  • Network monitoring

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?