Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
Electric & Hybrid Vehicle Technology Expo North America 2022
Electric & Hybrid Vehicle Technology Expo North America 2022
Electric & Hybrid Vehicle Technology Expo brings together engineers, business leaders, top-industry companies, and innovative thinkers to discover ground-breaking products and create powerful solutions for the future.
13/9/2022 - 15/9/2022
English
This page is only available in the current language
1x2 dual band FBT coupler singlemode

1x2 dual band FBT coupler singlemode

Features

  • Fiber based splitter for 1310 nm and 1550 nm bands
  • Low excess loss
  • Low polarisation dependent loss (PDL)
  • Excellent mechanical and environmental performance
  • Telcordia GR-1209/GR-1221

Applications

  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV networks data communication
  • Network monitoring

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?