We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

1x2 dual band FBT coupler singlemode

1x2 dual band FBT coupler singlemode

Features

  • Fiber based splitter for 1310 nm and 1550 nm bands
  • Low excess loss
  • Low polarisation dependent loss (PDL)
  • Excellent mechanical and environmental performance
  • Telcordia GR-1209/GR-1221

Applications

  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV networks data communication
  • Network monitoring

Additional Information

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238
HUBER+SUHNER Mainz Cube Optics AG
Customer Service
Inside Sales Team
  +49 6131 4995 100
  +49 6131 4995 179

Survey: Your opinion is important to us!


Participate in the customer survey now and with a little luck win an iPad Pro.

Click here to participate in the survey.