Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
KORMARINE 2021
KORMARINE 2021
KORMARINE gathers experts and key players within the shipbuilding and maritime industries from all around the world. The event is held every two years in Busan – the largest port city in Korea and an important hub for some of the biggest shipbuilders in the industry.
 
19/10/2021 - 22/10/2021
English
This page is only available in the current language
1310 / 1550 nm WWDM singlemode

1310 / 1550 nm WWDM singlemode

Features


• Low insertion loss
• High channel isolation
• Excellent mechanical and environmental performance

Applications

• Telecommunication networks
• CATV networks data communication
• FTTH applications
 

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?