Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
London EV Show
London EV Show
The London EV Show 2022 will host a massive exhibition for leading EV businesses to exhibit the latest models, next-gen electrification technology, innovative products & solutions to an enthused audience.
29/11/2022 - 1/12/2022
English

Transceivers

Transceivers (100G QSFP28 + CFP)

Transceivers (100G QSFP28 + CFP)

The CFP (C Form-factor Pluggable, where C stands for Centum, hundred) MSA is the first industry standard for pluggable 40Gbps and 100Gbps optical transceivers for telecom and datacom application.

CFP transceivers support various protocols (such as 40GbE, 100GbE, OC-768/STM-256, OTU4), media types (multimode and single mode fiber optics and also DWDM). Link distances reach from a few metres to 40km (and beyond). While the electrical connection is based at 4 lanes at 10Gbps (for 40G), respectively 10 x 10 Gbps (for 100G) in each direction, the optical interfaces vary, from supporting duplex single-mode fibers to fiber-ribbons.

Transceivers (40G QSFP & CFP)

Transceivers (40G QSFP & CFP)

The QFSP form factor is the second generation industry standard for pluggable 40Gbps optical transceivers. Size and power dissipation are significantly reduced compared to first generation CFP.

40G QSFP are available as SR4 (Multimode up to 100/150meters) and LR4 (Single Mode up to 10km) version. LR4 version uses 4 x 10Gbps CWDM wavelength in 1270nm-1330nm range and can be combined with SOA for range extension.

Transceivers (SFP)

Transceivers (SFP)

1 to 4Gbps, fixed or multirate, with or without digital diagnostics for Ethernet, fiber Channel, SDH / SONET. Link budgets up to 41dB for all 18 ITU CWDM channels. DWDM and Bidi Types are available.

Transceivers (SFP+)

Transceivers (SFP+)

9.95 to 11.1Gbps multirate or 9.95 to 10.5Gbps standard. All types coming with digital diagnostics.
For Ethernet, fiber Channel, SDH / SONET. Link budgets up to 23dB for all 18 ITU CWDM channels, up to 23dB for full DWDM c-Band. Types for 18GFC, 8GFC or 6G CPRI are available

Transceivers (XFP)

Transceivers (XFP)

Available as "grey" (1310nm/1550nm), "coloured" CWDM and DWDM Versions. 9,95 to 11.1Gbps multirate, 9,95 to 10.5Gbps fixed. Link budgets up to 23dB for all 18 ITU CWDM channels, up to 28dB for full DWDM c-Band.

Various tuneables are available.
Various codings are available on request.

100G LR4 CFP (4x28Gb/s LAN-WDM multirate 10Km)

10km Multi-rate 100G CFP Optical Transceiver Module
(CCS-903A09D0-13)

100G LR4 Ethernet CFP (4x25Gb/s LAN-WDM 10Km)

100G Ethernet 10km CFP Optical Transceiver Module
(CCS-900A07D0-13)

100G SR10 CFP (4x28Gb/s 850nm multimode 100Meter)

100G Ethernet 100m CFP Optical Transceiver Module
(CCM-900A02D0-85) PRELIMINARY

QSFP28 Transceiver - 850, 100GbE

QSFP28 Transceiver - 850, 100GbE
(CQM-900A04D0-85)

40G LR4 Ethernet CFP (4x10Gb/s 10km)

40G Multi-rate 10km CFP Optical Transceiver Module
(CCS-800A08D0-13)

40GBASE-LR4 (10Km) QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
(CQS-800A08D0-13) PRELIMINARY

40GBASE-SR4 (100m) QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40BASE-SR4 100m QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module
(CQM-800A04D0-85) PRELIMINARY

1G Ethernet 1310nm SFP, 11 dB budget

SFP Transceiver 1310nm, GbE
(CSS-303A11Dz-13)

1G Ethernet 1550nm SFP, 32 dB budget

SFP Transceiver 1550nm up to 1.25 Gbps
(CSS-313A32D0-15)

SFP Transceiver - Copper, GbE

SFP Transceiver - Copper, GbE
(CSE-301A99N0-99 )

SFP Transceiver 1310nm, 10km, 1GbE, industrial temp

SFP Transceiver 1310nm, 10km, 1GbE, industrial temp
(CSS-325A11D0-13)

SFP Transceiver CWDM 1470-1610nm, 40km, 1GbE

SFP Transceiver CWDM 1470-1610nm, 40km, 1GbE
(CSS-300A24D0_xx)
 

10GE LR Ethernet 1310nm 8dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver 1310nm
(CSS-900A05D0-13)

10GE LR Ethernet 850nm 5dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver 850nm
(CSM-900A05D0-85)

10GE/8GFC CWDM 14dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver CWDM
(CSS-852A14D0-xx)

10GE/8GFC CWDM 23dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver CWDM
(CSS-853A23D0-xx)

10GE/8GFC DWDM 14dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver DWDM
(CSS-850A14D0-xx)

10GE/8GFC DWDM 23dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver DWDM
(CSS-851A23D0-xx)

SFP+ 6G CPRI, 2km, multirate, industrial temp

SFP+ 6G CPRI, 2km, multirate, industrial temp
(CSS-753A05D0-13)

SFP+ Transceiver - 1310, 10GbE

SFP+ Transceiver - 1310, 10GbE
(CSS-915A06D0-13)

SFP+ Transceiver - 1550nm, 10GbE10FC

SFP+ Transceiver - 1550nm, 10GbE10FC
(CSS-907A15D0-15)

 

SFP+ Transceiver - Bidi 10Gb

SFP+ Transceiver - Bidi 10Gb
(CSB-852A08Dz-xx)

Tunable (full c-Band) 10Gb/s, DWDM 23dB XFP

DWDM Tuneable XFP 10G Transceivers
(D-5093)

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?