Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
LAND FORCES 2022
LAND FORCES 2022
LAND FORCES 2022 is the region’s premier biennial International Land Defence Exposition, enabling government representatives, defence officials, military procurement managers and senior army officers to network with defence equipment manufacturers, suppliers and service providers.
4/10/2022 - 6/10/2022
English
40GBASE-SR4 (100m) QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40GBASE-SR4 (100m) QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40BASE-SR4 100m QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module
(CQM-800A04D0-85) PRELIMINARY

Features

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Maximum power dissipation <1.5W
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?