Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
Electronica 2022
Electronica 2022
Electronica is the world's leading trade fair and conference for electronics. The exhibitor target group includes companies that offer products and services used in the development, quality control, maintenance and repair of electronic assemblies, devices and machinery.
15/11/2022 - 18/11/2022
English
QSFP28 Transceiver - 850, 100GbE

QSFP28 Transceiver - 850, 100GbE

QSFP28 Transceiver - 850, 100GbE
(CQM-900A04D0-85)

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR4
  • Maximum link length of 70 m on OM3 multimode fiber or 100 m on OM4 multimode fiber.
  • High Reliability 850 nm VCSEL technology.
  • RoHS-6 compliant and lead free
  • Case operation temperature range: 0 °C to 70 °C
  • Power consumption < 3.5 W.
  • Applications:
    • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
    • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
    • Data Center, Rack to rack
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?