Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
Electronica 2022
Electronica 2022
Electronica is the world's leading trade fair and conference for electronics. The exhibitor target group includes companies that offer products and services used in the development, quality control, maintenance and repair of electronic assemblies, devices and machinery.
15/11/2022 - 18/11/2022
English
SFP+ Transceiver - 1550nm, 10GbE10FC

SFP+ Transceiver - 1550nm, 10GbE10FC

SFP+ Transceiver - 1550nm, 10GbE10FC
(CSS-907A15D0-15)

 

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification).
  • Data rate from 2.0125 to 10.3 Gbps bit rates.
  • Transmission distance up to 40 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Case operation temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
  • Power Dissipation< 1.5 W
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
    • 10/8/4/2G Fiber Channel
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?