Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
Critical Communications World
Critical Communications World
Critical Communications World is the top platform for critical communications.  With its forward thinking content both live and online, it showcases broad range of international exhibitors with their cutting-edge technologies.
3/11/2021 - 5/11/2021
English
100G LR4 CFP (4x28Gb/s LAN-WDM multirate 10Km)

100G LR4 CFP (4x28Gb/s LAN-WDM multirate 10Km)

10km Multi-rate 100G CFP Optical Transceiver Module
(CCS-903A09D0-13)

Features

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 24W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode fiber (SMF)
  • Temperature-stabilised 4x25Gb/s LAN-WDM transmitter
  • 10x10G MLD electrical interface
  • Duplex SC or LC receptacles
  • MDIO management interface

Applications

  • OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F
  • 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

CCS-903A09D0-13 100GE CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x28G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA1, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR42 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?