Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
Critical Communications World
Critical Communications World
Critical Communications World is the top platform for critical communications.  With its forward thinking content both live and online, it showcases broad range of international exhibitors with their cutting-edge technologies.
3/11/2021 - 5/11/2021
English
10GE LR Ethernet 1310nm 8dB budget

10GE LR Ethernet 1310nm 8dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver 1310nm
(CSS-900A05D0-13)

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification).
  • Data rate from 2.0125 to 10.5 Gbps bit rates.
  • Transmission distance up to 10 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G fiber Channel
    • 8/4/2G fiber Channel
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?