Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

English
10GE LR Ethernet 1310nm 8dB budget

10GE LR Ethernet 1310nm 8dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver 1310nm
(CSS-900A05D0-13)

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification).
  • Data rate from 2.0125 to 10.5 Gbps bit rates.
  • Transmission distance up to 10 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G fiber Channel
    • 8/4/2G fiber Channel
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available