Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
KORMARINE 2021
KORMARINE 2021
KORMARINE gathers experts and key players within the shipbuilding and maritime industries from all around the world. The event is held every two years in Busan – the largest port city in Korea and an important hub for some of the biggest shipbuilders in the industry.
 
19/10/2021 - 22/10/2021
English
10GE LR Ethernet 850nm 5dB budget

10GE LR Ethernet 850nm 5dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver 850nm
(CSM-900A05D0-85)

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification).
  • Data rate from 1.25 to 11.3 Gbps bit rates.
  • Transmission distance up to 300 m (over OM3 fiber).
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G fiber Channel
    • 8/4/2G fiber Channel
    • 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?