Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
Critical Communications World
Critical Communications World
Critical Communications World is the top platform for critical communications.  With its forward thinking content both live and online, it showcases broad range of international exhibitors with their cutting-edge technologies.
3/11/2021 - 5/11/2021
English
SFP+ Transceiver - Bidi 10Gb

SFP+ Transceiver - Bidi 10Gb

SFP+ Transceiver - Bidi 10Gb
(CSB-852A08Dz-xx)

Features

  • with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification)
  • Up to 11.1 Gbps Data rate.
  • 1270 nm / 1330 nm DFB laser and WDM PIN receiver.
  • Up to 10 km transmission on SMF
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • RoHS compliant.
  • Case operation temperature range: -40 °C to +85 °C
  • Power Dissipation < 1.0 W
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply.
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
    • SDH STM64
    • 10/8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel
    • 1000 BASE-EX Ethernet
    • CPRI up to 9.8 G (Options 2 to 7)
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?