Contacts
ECOC Exhibition 2020 - Virtual Event
ECOC Exhibition 2020 - Virtual Event
From 7-9 December, the ECOC Exhibition will be the key meeting place for everyone in the fiber optic communication technology industry, attracting over 6,500 decision-makers from across the industry.

Register for free here
7/12/2020 - 9/12/2020
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
1G Ethernet 1550nm SFP, 32 dB budget

1G Ethernet 1550nm SFP, 32 dB budget

SFP Transceiver 1550nm up to 1.25 Gbps
(CSS-313A32D0-15)

Features

  • 1550nm SFP in accordance with the multi-source-agreement (MSA).
  • Applications:
    • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1.0625Gbps fiber Channel
  • Link budget at least 32dB.
  • Standard digital monitoring (DDM) interface to read parameters like optical power and temperature.
  • 1550nm laser complies with class 1 of international safety standard IEC 60825.
  • APD photodiode for high receiver sensitivity.
  • Customised versions for different switch manufacturers available.

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238