Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
Critical Communications World
Critical Communications World
Critical Communications World is the top platform for critical communications.  With its forward thinking content both live and online, it showcases broad range of international exhibitors with their cutting-edge technologies.
3/11/2021 - 5/11/2021
English
1G Ethernet 1550nm SFP, 32 dB budget

1G Ethernet 1550nm SFP, 32 dB budget

SFP Transceiver 1550nm up to 1.25 Gbps
(CSS-313A32D0-15)

Features

  • 1550nm SFP in accordance with the multi-source-agreement (MSA).
  • Applications:
    • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1.0625Gbps fiber Channel
  • Link budget at least 32dB.
  • Standard digital monitoring (DDM) interface to read parameters like optical power and temperature.
  • 1550nm laser complies with class 1 of international safety standard IEC 60825.
  • APD photodiode for high receiver sensitivity.
  • Customised versions for different switch manufacturers available.

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?