Contacts
DesignCon 2020
DesignCon 2020
Precision, reliability and repeatability are key characteristics for connectivity products in the test and measurement industry. New emerging applications are continuously pushing the technological boundaries of interconnect test solutions in terms of speed, bandwidth, density and performance.
28/1/2020 - 30/1/2020
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
LISA fiber cassettes for patching

LISA fiber cassettes for patching

The LISA patch cassette is a straight-through MTP®, LC or SC simplex patching field which allows trunk cables to be connected directly to patch cords or harnesses. In Base-2 single-mode applications, the LISA patching cassette provides a fast alternative to fusion splicing and can be used for transition applications. The LISA patch cassette is designed to facilitate end-to-end parallel optics using Base-8, Base-12 or Base-24 connectivity.
 

Features

  • Up to 18 ports per cassette
  • Available for LC-duplex, SC simplex, MTP-8, MTP-12 or MTP-24
  • Storage areas for fibers of up to 1.5 m each
  • Colour-coding and label options

Applications

  • Direct connection of Optipack cables to patch cords or harnesses

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238