Contacts
DesignCon 2020
DesignCon 2020
Precision, reliability and repeatability are key characteristics for connectivity products in the test and measurement industry. New emerging applications are continuously pushing the technological boundaries of interconnect test solutions in terms of speed, bandwidth, density and performance.
28/1/2020 - 30/1/2020
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

Optipack transition harnesses system

Optipack transition harnesses provide a transition from MTP connectivity in the backbone to LC duplex connectivity on switches and servers. Instead of using LC patch panels and cords, the harness provides a fast and compact alternative that plugs directly into equipment transceivers. Many of the data centers today are designed with multimode MTP backbones because this is the most flexible and future-proofed
way of adapting from one type of connector to another.
 

• Ready to use "plug and play" cable system
• Round Optipack cable construction
• Low smoke zero halogen (LSFH™)
• Retrofit-able "push-pull" clip on MTP for high packing density
• Low space consumption in ducts and racks
• Easy handling and routing
• Fast and safe installation straight from the reel
• Highest performance singlemode and multimode MTP LC-XD elite connectivity
• Scalable for regular MACs
• Protective pulling sock supplied

Base-12 transition harnesses

Base-12 transition harnesses

Optipack transition harnesses provide a transition from MTP connectivity in the backbone to LC duplex connectivity on switches and servers. Instead of using LC patch panels and cords, the harness provides a fast and compact alternative that plugs directly into equipment transceivers.

Base-24 transition harnesses

Base-24 transition harnesses

Optipack transition harnesses provide a transition from MTP connectivity in the backbone to LC duplex connectivity on switches and servers. Instead of using LC patch panels and cords, the harness provides a fast and compact alternative that plugs directly into equipment transceivers.

Base-8 transition harnesses

Base-8 transition harnesses

Optipack equipment and trunk harnesses provide a transition from MTP connectivity in the backbone to LC duplex connectivity on switches and servers. Instead of using LC patch panels and cords, the harness provides a fast and compact alternative that plugs directly into equipment transceivers.
 

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238