Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
London EV Show
London EV Show
The London EV Show 2022 will host a massive exhibition for leading EV businesses to exhibit the latest models, next-gen electrification technology, innovative products & solutions to an enthused audience.
29/11/2022 - 1/12/2022
English
RESA SC with Q-ODC-2 mini and LC APC adapter

RESA SC with Q-ODC-2 mini and LC APC adapter

The RESA SC with Q-ODC-2 mini connector provides a significantly simplified “home passed” installation for single properties in a robust IP68 protected design. The plug-and-play design for connecting with the subscriber material kit ensures an efficient and easy installation.

Features

  • Plug-and-play, harsh environment pre-terminated enclosure
  • Underground or buried application
  • Compact fiber optic connection unit 315 x 132 x 50 mm (L x W x H)
  • Robust box to be buried, with waterproof components (IP68)
  • Designed for harsh environment with Q-ODC socket connector
  • 1x Q-ODC-2 mini (side A) and 2x LC adapter (side B)
  • Endure harsh outdoor conditions in an amplitude of climates (IP68)
  • Unassembled breakthroughs are closed with breakouts
  • In / out M16 fitting / Ø7-10mm microtubes / cable Ø4.8-10mm
  • Space for Ø 7mm + Ø 10mm gas blocker
  • Single mode OS2: APC (Angled Physical Contact)
  • 9/125 µm (A2) according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a2 + ITU G.657.A2
  • RoHS, REACH and LSZH

Applications

  • Fiber-to-the-Home

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?