Contacts
Space Tech Expo Europe
Space Tech Expo Europe
Europe`s meeting place for space business, technology and innovation.
19/11/2019 - 21/11/2019
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
FC attenuators singlemode

FC attenuators singlemode

Features

  • Threaded nut type
  • Maximum stability and reliability
  • Flat spectral response
  • FCPC interface in accordance with IEC 61754-13

Applications

  • Passive optical networks (B-PON, G-PON, E-PON)
  • Multi wavelength systems balancing
  • Optical power receivers protection

Additional Information

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238