Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
Expo Ferroviaria
Expo Ferroviaria
As the only B2B exhibition exclusively dedicated to the railway industry in Italy, EXPO Ferroviaria brings together key representatives of the sector.
28/9/2021 - 30/9/2021
English
This page is only available in the current language
40G LR4 Ethernet CFP (4x10Gb/s 10km)

40G LR4 Ethernet CFP (4x10Gb/s 10km)

40G Multi-rate 10km CFP Optical Transceiver Module
(CCS-800A08D0-13)

Features

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 39.8 Gb/s to 44.6 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 6W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode fiber (SMF)
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • 4x10G MLD electrical interface
  • Duplex SC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Applications

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
  • OTN OTU3 C4S1-2D1
  • OTU3e1 and OTU3e2
CCS-800A08D0-13 40G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x10G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.695/707/709.

Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?