Contacts
Electrical Wire Processing Technology Expo
Electrical Wire Processing Technology Expo

The 20th National Electrical Wire Processing Technology Expo has become the largest dedicated  wire processing event of the year. Visitors have access to all the equipment, instruments, tools, materials and supplies used in wire & cable harness assemblies, inspection and repair. 

13/5/2020 - 14/5/2020
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
40GBASE-LR4 (10Km) QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40GBASE-LR4 (10Km) QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
(CQS-800A08D0-13) PRELIMINARY

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 3.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode fiber (SMF)
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238