Contacts
Electrical Wire Processing Technology Expo
Electrical Wire Processing Technology Expo

The 20th National Electrical Wire Processing Technology Expo has become the largest dedicated  wire processing event of the year. Visitors have access to all the equipment, instruments, tools, materials and supplies used in wire & cable harness assemblies, inspection and repair. 

13/5/2020 - 14/5/2020
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
40GBASE-SR4 (100m) QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40GBASE-SR4 (100m) QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40BASE-SR4 100m QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module
(CQM-800A04D0-85) PRELIMINARY

Features

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Maximum power dissipation <1.5W
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238