Contacts
DesignCon 2020
DesignCon 2020
Precision, reliability and repeatability are key characteristics for connectivity products in the test and measurement industry. New emerging applications are continuously pushing the technological boundaries of interconnect test solutions in terms of speed, bandwidth, density and performance.
28/1/2020 - 30/1/2020
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
40GBASE-SR4 (100m) QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40GBASE-SR4 (100m) QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40BASE-SR4 100m QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module
(CQM-800A04D0-85) PRELIMINARY

Features

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Maximum power dissipation <1.5W
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238