Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
Critical Communications World
Critical Communications World
Critical Communications World is the top platform for critical communications.  With its forward thinking content both live and online, it showcases broad range of international exhibitors with their cutting-edge technologies.
3/11/2021 - 5/11/2021
English
This page is only available in the current language
10GE/8GFC CWDM 14dB budget

10GE/8GFC CWDM 14dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver CWDM
(CSS-852A14D0-xx)

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification)
  • Data rate from 1.0625 to 11.1 Gbps bit rates
  • EML transmitter
  • 8 CWDM wavelength in accordance with the ITU G.654.2 grid from 1470 nm to 1610 nm (20 nm spacing)
  • Link budget at least 14 dB (without dispersion penalty)
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • Case operation temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G fiber Channel
    • SDH STM S-64.2b
    • 8/4/2/1G fiber Channel
    • 1000 BASE-EX Ethernet
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?