Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

English
This page is only available in the current language
10GE/8GFC CWDM 14dB budget

10GE/8GFC CWDM 14dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver CWDM
(CSS-852A14D0-xx)

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification)
  • Data rate from 1.0625 to 11.1 Gbps bit rates
  • EML transmitter
  • 8 CWDM wavelength in accordance with the ITU G.654.2 grid from 1470 nm to 1610 nm (20 nm spacing)
  • Link budget at least 14 dB (without dispersion penalty)
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • Case operation temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G fiber Channel
    • SDH STM S-64.2b
    • 8/4/2/1G fiber Channel
    • 1000 BASE-EX Ethernet
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available