We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

10GE LR Ethernet 850nm 5dB budget

10GE LR Ethernet 850nm 5dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver 850nm
(CSM-900A05D0-85)

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification).
  • Data rate from 1.25 to 11.3 Gbps bit rates.
  • Transmission distance up to 300 m (over OM3 fiber).
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G fiber Channel
    • 8/4/2G fiber Channel
    • 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238
HUBER+SUHNER Mainz Cube Optics AG
Customer Service
Inside Sales Team
  +49 6131 4995 100
  +49 6131 4995 179

Survey: Your opinion is important to us!


Participate in the customer survey now and with a little luck win an iPad Pro.

Click here to participate in the survey.