Contacts
DesignCon 2020
DesignCon 2020
Precision, reliability and repeatability are key characteristics for connectivity products in the test and measurement industry. New emerging applications are continuously pushing the technological boundaries of interconnect test solutions in terms of speed, bandwidth, density and performance.
28/1/2020 - 30/1/2020
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
10GE LR Ethernet 850nm 5dB budget

10GE LR Ethernet 850nm 5dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver 850nm
(CSM-900A05D0-85)

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification).
  • Data rate from 1.25 to 11.3 Gbps bit rates.
  • Transmission distance up to 300 m (over OM3 fiber).
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G fiber Channel
    • 8/4/2G fiber Channel
    • 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238