Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

English
This page is only available in the current language
1G Ethernet 1310nm SFP, 11 dB budget

1G Ethernet 1310nm SFP, 11 dB budget

SFP Transceiver 1310nm, GbE
(CSS-303A11Dz-13)

Features

  • Compliant with SFP MSA.
  • Data rate up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance up to 10 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet
    • 1G fiber Channel
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available