Contacts
Mass-Trans Innovation Japan 2019
Mass-Trans Innovation Japan 2019
Mass-Trans Innovation Japan (MTIJ) is a biannual trade show and the only one specialised in railways technology in Japan. 
27/11/2019 - 29/11/2019
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
1G Ethernet 1310nm SFP, 11 dB budget

1G Ethernet 1310nm SFP, 11 dB budget

SFP Transceiver 1310nm, GbE
(CSS-303A11Dz-13)

Features

  • Compliant with SFP MSA.
  • Data rate up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance up to 10 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet
    • 1G fiber Channel
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238