Contacts
PMRexpo digital
PMRexpo digital
The fair is an ideal setting for identifying new trends, getting to know the latest innovations in the field of professional secure communications.  Visit our virtual booth and discover our holistic solutions intended for indoor, outdoor and vehicle professional communication applications. 
24/11/2020 - 26/11/2020
English
This page is only available in the current language
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
1G Ethernet 1310nm SFP, 11 dB budget

1G Ethernet 1310nm SFP, 11 dB budget

SFP Transceiver 1310nm, GbE
(CSS-303A11Dz-13)

Features

  • Compliant with SFP MSA.
  • Data rate up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance up to 10 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet
    • 1G fiber Channel
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238