Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

English
This page is only available in the current language
1G Ethernet 1550nm SFP, 32 dB budget

1G Ethernet 1550nm SFP, 32 dB budget

SFP Transceiver 1550nm up to 1.25 Gbps
(CSS-313A32D0-15)

Features

  • 1550nm SFP in accordance with the multi-source-agreement (MSA).
  • Applications:
    • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1.0625Gbps fiber Channel
  • Link budget at least 32dB.
  • Standard digital monitoring (DDM) interface to read parameters like optical power and temperature.
  • 1550nm laser complies with class 1 of international safety standard IEC 60825.
  • APD photodiode for high receiver sensitivity.
  • Customised versions for different switch manufacturers available.