Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
KORMARINE 2021
KORMARINE 2021
KORMARINE gathers experts and key players within the shipbuilding and maritime industries from all around the world. The event is held every two years in Busan – the largest port city in Korea and an important hub for some of the biggest shipbuilders in the industry.
 
19/10/2021 - 22/10/2021
English
LISA fiber cassettes for splitting

LISA fiber cassettes for splitting

The LISA cassette splitter supports a large range of splitter applications, such as splitting a signal into several ratios. The offering supports single-mode and multimode fibers and the use of SC, LC or MTP® connections. LISA cassettes for splitting are available in a splice configuration.

Features

  • Multiple splitting types
  • Single-mode and multimode configurations

Applications

  • Network monitoring
  • Splitting passive optical networks

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?