Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
IAA Transportation 2022
IAA Transportation 2022
The IAA Transportation is a leading international trade fair show, which highlights climate friendly commercial vehicles. From power buses to e-cargo bikes, this global event fouses on indispensable mobility for clearner transportation solutions. 

Get your tickets here.
20/9/2022 - 25/9/2022
English
SFP+ Transceiver - Bidi 10Gb

SFP+ Transceiver - Bidi 10Gb

SFP+ Transceiver - Bidi 10Gb
(CSB-852A08Dz-xx)

Features

  • with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification)
  • Up to 11.1 Gbps Data rate.
  • 1270 nm / 1330 nm DFB laser and WDM PIN receiver.
  • Up to 10 km transmission on SMF
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • RoHS compliant.
  • Case operation temperature range: -40 °C to +85 °C
  • Power Dissipation < 1.0 W
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply.
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
    • SDH STM64
    • 10/8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel
    • 1000 BASE-EX Ethernet
    • CPRI up to 9.8 G (Options 2 to 7)
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?