Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
InnoTrans 2022
InnoTrans 2022
InnoTrans is the leading international trade fair for transport technology and takes places every two years in Berlin.
20/9/2022 - 23/9/2022
English
RESA BEP with up to 3x LC APC duplex adapter

RESA BEP with up to 3x LC APC duplex adapter

This prefabricated fiber optic RESA BEP with up to 3x LC APC adapter is a fast and cost-effective way to deliver a FTTH connection in single-family homes and multi-family homes.

The box comes ready to connect with up to 3x LC/APC pigtail and 3x LC/APC duplex adapter pre-assembled.
A metal mounting plate ensures an easy mounting on flush-mounted, hollow-wall sockets or wall mounting, without the box having to be opened. The RESA BEP has a locking system to guarantee its secure attachment to any surface. 
 

Features

  • Compact fiber-optic connection unit for surface mounting on flush-mounted or hollow-wall sockets or wall mounting
  • Input: open for tubes or cables
  • Output: up to 3x LC/APC duplex adapter
  • Up to 6x LC/APC pigtail with DIN colour code
  • Unassembled breakthroughs are closed with breakouts
  • Labelling field (48x12mm) with cover on the lid
  • Mounting material included
  • Colour pure white (similar to RAL 9010)
  • Dimension 131 x 91 x 36 mm (L x H x W)
  • Single mode OS2: APC (Angled Physical Contact)
  • 9/125 µm (A2) according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a2 + ITU G.657.A2
  • Minimum bend radius 13,65 mm
  • RoHS, REACH and LSZH, in addition to flame retardant

Applications

Fiber-to-the-Home

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?