Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

English
IANOS conversion modules

IANOS conversion modules

The IANOS conversion module provides an easy upgrade path for users who want to convert their pre-installed MTP® backbone cables to match new transceiver requirements. This process allows users to get full fiber utilisation from their existing backbones without adding any new fibers. For example, two Base-12 backbone trunks can be converted to three Base 8 MTP connectors (40G SR4) or a single Base-24 MTP connector (100G SR10).

Features

  • Single-size module
  • Conversion from MTP® Base-8/12/24 to MTP® Base-8/12/24
  • Single-mode and multimode configurations

Applications

  • Upgrade path for using new protocols on existing MTP® based backbone

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?