Contacts
Electrical Wire Processing Technology Expo
Electrical Wire Processing Technology Expo

The 20th National Electrical Wire Processing Technology Expo has become the largest dedicated  wire processing event of the year. Visitors have access to all the equipment, instruments, tools, materials and supplies used in wire & cable harness assemblies, inspection and repair. 

13/5/2020 - 14/5/2020
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
IANOS® TAP/splitter modules

IANOS® TAP/splitter modules

The IANOS TAP/splitter module allows a large variety of tapping/splitter applications such as network analysis or splitting of the signal into several ratios. The offering allows single-mode and multimode, the use of SC, LC or MTP® connectivity, and input and output ports either on the front or rear side of the module. Colour-coded ports ensure simple and intuitive handling.
 

Features

  • Single-size module
  • Multiple splitting types
  • Single-mode and multimode configurations

Applications

  • Network monitoring
  • Splitting in passive optical networks

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238