Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

English
LISA fiber cassettes for patching

LISA fiber cassettes for patching

The LISA patch cassette is a straight-through MTP®, LC or SC simplex patching field which allows trunk cables to be connected directly to patch cords or harnesses. In Base-2 single-mode applications, the LISA patching cassette provides a fast alternative to fusion splicing and can be used for transition applications. The LISA patch cassette is designed to facilitate end-to-end parallel optics using Base-8, Base-12 or Base-24 connectivity.
 

Features

  • Up to 18 ports per cassette
  • Available for LC-duplex, SC simplex, MTP-8, MTP-12 or MTP-24
  • Storage areas for fibers of up to 1.5 m each
  • Colour-coding and label options

Applications

  • Direct connection of Optipack cables to patch cords or harnesses

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?