Support
Satellite 2019
Satellite 2019

SATELLITE has played a critical role in determining how satellites will shape the future of our world. It unites aerospace thought leaders, entrepreneurs, executives, engineers, end-users and enthusiasts together for the largest and most important global connectivity technology event of the year.

6/5/2019 - 9/5/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

LISA fiber cassettes for splitting

LISA fiber cassettes for splitting

The LISA cassette splitter supports a large range of splitter applications, such as splitting a signal into several ratios. The offering supports single-mode and multimode fibers and the use of SC, LC or MTP® connections. LISA cassettes for splitting are available in a splice configuration.

Features

  • Multiple splitting types
  • Single-mode and multimode configurations

Applications

  • Network monitoring
  • Splitting passive optical networks

Additional Information

Contact