Back

Company

Solutions

Products

服务

联系方式

解决方案
Solution picture
Radio Frequency components used in the Wi-Fi hotspot on the Fan Mile in Berlin

September saw the start of the pilot phase of a public gigabit Wi-Fi access point on the famous Fan Mile in Berlin, Germany. HUBER+SUHNER is providing Wi-Fi antennas and coaxial cables, thus playing its part in enabling users in the area to surf, chat and stream for free for 30 minutes.

中文

QSFP 光纤收发器

QFSP 小封装是可插拔 40Gbps 光纤收发器的第二代行业标准。与第一代 CFP 相比,其尺寸和功耗有了显着降低。

40G QSFP 可有 SR4(多模最大 100/150 米)和 LR4(单模高达10km)两种产品。LR4 产品使用的是 1270nm-1330nm 范围内的 4 x 10Gbps CWDM 波长,并可与 SOA 进行组合以扩展波长范围。