Back

Company

Solutions

Products

服务

联系方式

解决方案
Solution picture
Radio Frequency components used in the Wi-Fi hotspot on the Fan Mile in Berlin

September saw the start of the pilot phase of a public gigabit Wi-Fi access point on the famous Fan Mile in Berlin, Germany. HUBER+SUHNER is providing Wi-Fi antennas and coaxial cables, thus playing its part in enabling users in the area to surf, chat and stream for free for 30 minutes.

中文
100G SR10 CFP (4x28Gb/s 850nm 多模100 米)

100G SR10 CFP (4x28Gb/s 850nm 多模100 米)

100G 以太网,10km,CFP 光纤收发器模块
(CCM-900A02D0-85) PRELIMINARY

特点

  • 热插拔 CFP 封装
  • 支持 103.1Gb/s 聚合比特率
  • 功耗 <12W
  • 符合 RoHS-6(无铅)标准
  • 商用箱温度范围为 0°C 至 70°C
  • 3.3V 单电源
  • OM3 多模光纤(MMF)上的最大链路长度为 100m,OM4 多模光纤的最大链路长度为 150m
  • 非制冷 10x10Gb/s 850nm 发射器
  • CAUI 电气接口
  • 单个 MPO24 插座
  • MDIO 管理接口

应用

  • 100GBASE-SR10 100G 以太网
CCM-900A02D0-85 100GE CFP 光纤收发器模块是按照多模光纤 100 千兆以太网的要求而设计的。设备符合 IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR102 的要求以及本文件规定的 CFP MSA1 的要求。可以通过 MDIO 接口提供数字诊断功能。该收发器符合 RoHS-6 标准,以及 2002/95/EC3 指令,无铅。