Back

Company

Solutions

Products

服务

联系方式

解决方案
Solution picture
Radio Frequency components used in the Wi-Fi hotspot on the Fan Mile in Berlin

September saw the start of the pilot phase of a public gigabit Wi-Fi access point on the famous Fan Mile in Berlin, Germany. HUBER+SUHNER is providing Wi-Fi antennas and coaxial cables, thus playing its part in enabling users in the area to surf, chat and stream for free for 30 minutes.

中文
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
40G LR4 以太网 CFP (4x10Gb/s 10Km)

40G LR4 以太网 CFP (4x10Gb/s 10Km)

40G 多速率 10km CFP 光纤收发器模块
(CCS-800A08D0-13)

特征

  • 热插拔 CFP 封装
  • 支持 39.8 Gb/s 到 44.6 Gb/s 的聚合比特率
  • 功耗 <6W
  • 符合 RoHS-6(无铅)标准
  • 商用温度范围为 -5°C 至 75°C
  • 3.3V 单电源
  • 单模光纤(SMF)的最大链路长度为 10km
  • 非制冷 4x10Gb/s CWDM 发射器
  • 4x10G MLD 电气接口
  • 双工 SC 插座
  • 内置数字诊断功能

应用

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G 以太网
  • OTN OTU3 C4S1-2D1
  • OTU3e1 和 OTU3e2
CCS-800A08D0-13 40G CFP 光纤收发器模块是根据使用单模光纤的 4x10G OTN 客户端接口和40千兆以太网链路的要求而设计的。设备符合 ITU-T 建议书 G.695/707/709 中规定的 CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 以及 OTU3 C4S1-2D1 的要求。

通过 CFIO MSA 定义后,MDIO 接口提供数字诊断功能。该收发器符合 RoHS-6 标准,以及 2002/95/EC 指令的无铅要求。