Back

Company

Solutions

Products

服务

联系方式

解决方案
Solution picture
Radio Frequency components used in the Wi-Fi hotspot on the Fan Mile in Berlin

September saw the start of the pilot phase of a public gigabit Wi-Fi access point on the famous Fan Mile in Berlin, Germany. HUBER+SUHNER is providing Wi-Fi antennas and coaxial cables, thus playing its part in enabling users in the area to surf, chat and stream for free for 30 minutes.

中文
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
40GBASE-SR4 (100m) QSFP+ 光纤收发器模块

40GBASE-SR4 (100m) QSFP+ 光纤收发器模块

40BASE-SR4 100m QSFP+ Gen2 光纤收发器模块
(CQM-800A04D0-85) 初步

特征

  • 四通道、全双工光纤收发器模块
  • 热插拔 QSFP+ 封装
  • OM3 多模光纤(MMF)上的最大链路长度为 100m,OM4 多模光纤的最大链路长度为 150m
  • 多速率能力:每个通道的 1.06Gb/s 到 10.5Gb/s 的速率
  • 非重新定时的 XLPPI 电气接口
  • 最大功耗 <1.5W
  • 可靠的 VCSEL 阵列技术
  • 内置数字诊断功能
  • 商业运行时温度范围:0ºC 至 70ºC
  • 单个 1x12 MPO 插座
  • 符合 RoHS-6(无铅)标准