解决方案
Solution picture
Radio Frequency components used in the Wi-Fi hotspot on the Fan Mile in Berlin

September saw the start of the pilot phase of a public gigabit Wi-Fi access point on the famous Fan Mile in Berlin, Germany. HUBER+SUHNER is providing Wi-Fi antennas and coaxial cables, thus playing its part in enabling users in the area to surf, chat and stream for free for 30 minutes.

联系方式
ANGA COM
ANGA COM

ANGA COM is Europe’s leading business platform for broadband operators and content providers.

4/6/2019 - 6/6/2019
中文
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

Optipack 分支电缆, 24 到 144 根光纤

Optipack 分支电缆, 24 到 144 根光纤

Features

• 单管 8 or 12 根光纤
•无金属室内光缆
• 用芳族聚酸胺纤维线消除应力
•剥离绳可用于方便地取下护套
• 低烟、无卤素和自灭性材料
• 具有更高防火性能的光缆

Applications

•在室内安装
•分配网络中的数据光缆
• 尤其适用于有较高防火安全要求的场所
•用于水平和集中式主干网布线
• 适用于多光纤连接器(MPO/MTP®)

设计

电缆设计 中心加强件,非金属
16 到 144 根光纤
应力消除(芳族聚酸胺纤维线)
分离胶带和 1 条剥离绳
 
护套材料 LSFH™  
渠道营销 单光纤编号光缆   
管/护套颜色 E9 低弯曲 黄色
  G50 –OM3 绿松石色
  G50 –OM4 石南紫色

符合 IEC 60794-1-2 标准

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238