Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
IAA Transportation 2022
IAA Transportation 2022
The IAA Transportation is a leading international trade fair show, which highlights climate friendly commercial vehicles. From power buses to e-cargo bikes, this global event fouses on indispensable mobility for clearner transportation solutions. 

Get your tickets here.
20/9/2022 - 25/9/2022
English

Base-12 transition harnesses

Optipack transition harnesses provide a transition from MTP connectivity in the backbone to LC duplex connectivity on switches and servers. Instead of using LC patch panels and cords, the harness provides a fast and compact alternative that plugs directly into equipment transceivers.

• Ready to use "plug and play" cable system
• Round Optipack cable construction
• Low smoke zero halogen (LSFH™)
• Retrofittable "push-pull" clip on MTP for high packing density
• Low space consumption in ducts and racks
• Easy handling and routing
• Fast and safe installation straight from the reel
• Highest performance singlemode and multimode MTP LC-XD elite connectivity
• Scalable for regular MACs
• Protective pulling sock supplied

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?