Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
Electric & Hybrid Vehicle Technology Expo North America 2022
Electric & Hybrid Vehicle Technology Expo North America 2022
Electric & Hybrid Vehicle Technology Expo brings together engineers, business leaders, top-industry companies, and innovative thinkers to discover ground-breaking products and create powerful solutions for the future.
13/9/2022 - 15/9/2022
English

Transceivers (40G QSFP & CFP)

The QFSP form factor is the second generation industry standard for pluggable 40Gbps optical transceivers. Size and power dissipation are significantly reduced compared to first generation CFP.

40G QSFP are available as SR4 (Multimode up to 100/150meters) and LR4 (Single Mode up to 10km) version. LR4 version uses 4 x 10Gbps CWDM wavelength in 1270nm-1330nm range and can be combined with SOA for range extension.

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?