Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
CPSE
CPSE
The 2nd Shanghai International Charging Pile and Battery Swapping Technology Equipment Exhibition (CPSE) is expected to welcome more than 350 exhibiting companies and over 25,000 professional visitors.
14/12/2022 - 26/12/2022
English
10GE LR Ethernet 850nm 5dB budget

10GE LR Ethernet 850nm 5dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver 850nm
(CSM-900A05D0-85)

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification).
  • Data rate from 1.25 to 11.3 Gbps bit rates.
  • Transmission distance up to 300 m (over OM3 fiber).
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G fiber Channel
    • 8/4/2G fiber Channel
    • 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?