Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
LAND FORCES 2022
LAND FORCES 2022
LAND FORCES 2022 is the region’s premier biennial International Land Defence Exposition, enabling government representatives, defence officials, military procurement managers and senior army officers to network with defence equipment manufacturers, suppliers and service providers.
4/10/2022 - 6/10/2022
English
10GE LR Ethernet 850nm 5dB budget

10GE LR Ethernet 850nm 5dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver 850nm
(CSM-900A05D0-85)

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification).
  • Data rate from 1.25 to 11.3 Gbps bit rates.
  • Transmission distance up to 300 m (over OM3 fiber).
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G fiber Channel
    • 8/4/2G fiber Channel
    • 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?