Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
PCIC Europe 2022
PCIC Europe 2022
PCIC (Petroleum & Chemical Industry Committee) Europe is the premier European forum for the information exchange in the practical application of electricity and automation in the petroleum, chemical and pharmaceutical industries, including all upstream and downstream activities.
7/6/2022 - 9/6/2022
English
1G Ethernet 1310nm SFP, 11 dB budget

1G Ethernet 1310nm SFP, 11 dB budget

SFP Transceiver 1310nm, GbE
(CSS-303A11Dz-13)

Features

  • Compliant with SFP MSA.
  • Data rate up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance up to 10 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet
    • 1G fiber Channel
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?