Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
CPSE
CPSE
The 2nd Shanghai International Charging Pile and Battery Swapping Technology Equipment Exhibition (CPSE) is expected to welcome more than 350 exhibiting companies and over 25,000 professional visitors.
14/12/2022 - 26/12/2022
English
This page is only available in the current language
SFP+ Transceiver - Bidi 10Gb

SFP+ Transceiver - Bidi 10Gb

SFP+ Transceiver - Bidi 10Gb
(CSB-852A08Dz-xx)

Features

  • with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification)
  • Up to 11.1 Gbps Data rate.
  • 1270 nm / 1330 nm DFB laser and WDM PIN receiver.
  • Up to 10 km transmission on SMF
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • RoHS compliant.
  • Case operation temperature range: -40 °C to +85 °C
  • Power Dissipation < 1.0 W
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply.
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
    • SDH STM64
    • 10/8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel
    • 1000 BASE-EX Ethernet
    • CPRI up to 9.8 G (Options 2 to 7)
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?