Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
Electronica 2022
Electronica 2022
Electronica is the world's leading trade fair and conference for electronics. The exhibitor target group includes companies that offer products and services used in the development, quality control, maintenance and repair of electronic assemblies, devices and machinery.
15/11/2022 - 18/11/2022
English
This page is only available in the current language
SFP+ Transceiver - Bidi 10Gb

SFP+ Transceiver - Bidi 10Gb

SFP+ Transceiver - Bidi 10Gb
(CSB-852A08Dz-xx)

Features

  • with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification)
  • Up to 11.1 Gbps Data rate.
  • 1270 nm / 1330 nm DFB laser and WDM PIN receiver.
  • Up to 10 km transmission on SMF
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • RoHS compliant.
  • Case operation temperature range: -40 °C to +85 °C
  • Power Dissipation < 1.0 W
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply.
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
    • SDH STM64
    • 10/8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel
    • 1000 BASE-EX Ethernet
    • CPRI up to 9.8 G (Options 2 to 7)
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?