Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
PCIC Europe 2022
PCIC Europe 2022
PCIC (Petroleum & Chemical Industry Committee) Europe is the premier European forum for the information exchange in the practical application of electricity and automation in the petroleum, chemical and pharmaceutical industries, including all upstream and downstream activities.
7/6/2022 - 9/6/2022
English
This page is only available in the current language
QSFP28 Transceiver - 850, 100GbE

QSFP28 Transceiver - 850, 100GbE

QSFP28 Transceiver - 850, 100GbE
(CQM-900A04D0-85)

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR4
  • Maximum link length of 70 m on OM3 multimode fiber or 100 m on OM4 multimode fiber.
  • High Reliability 850 nm VCSEL technology.
  • RoHS-6 compliant and lead free
  • Case operation temperature range: 0 °C to 70 °C
  • Power consumption < 3.5 W.
  • Applications:
    • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
    • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
    • Data Center, Rack to rack
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?