Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
LAND FORCES 2022
LAND FORCES 2022
LAND FORCES 2022 is the region’s premier biennial International Land Defence Exposition, enabling government representatives, defence officials, military procurement managers and senior army officers to network with defence equipment manufacturers, suppliers and service providers.
4/10/2022 - 6/10/2022
English
LISA fiber cassettes for patching

LISA fiber cassettes for patching

The LISA patch cassette is a straight-through MTP®, LC or SC simplex patching field which allows trunk cables to be connected directly to patch cords or harnesses. In Base-2 single-mode applications, the LISA patching cassette provides a fast alternative to fusion splicing and can be used for transition applications. The LISA patch cassette is designed to facilitate end-to-end parallel optics using Base-8, Base-12 or Base-24 connectivity.
 

Features

  • Up to 18 ports per cassette
  • Available for LC-duplex, SC simplex, MTP-8, MTP-12 or MTP-24
  • Storage areas for fibers of up to 1.5 m each
  • Colour-coding and label options

Applications

  • Direct connection of Optipack cables to patch cords or harnesses
DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?